Elf Bar Vapes USA

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Elfbar Vapes USA, we are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that any personal information you provide to us is kept secure. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information, as well as your rights and choices regarding this information.

Collection of Personal Information We may collect personal information from you when you place an order on our website, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us through our online form. This information may include your name, email address, mailing address, and payment information.

Use of Personal Information We may use your personal information to process your orders, send you marketing communications, and respond to your inquiries. We may also use this information to improve our website and services, as well as for legal and regulatory compliance purposes.

Disclosure of Personal Information We may share your personal information with our affiliates, service providers, and business partners who assist us in delivering our products and services. We may also disclose your personal information if required by law or to protect our rights and property.

Security of Personal Information We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, and use. We use secure servers and encryption technology to safeguard your information.

Your Rights and Choices You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information at any time. You may also opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these communications.

California Privacy Policy:
As a California resident, you are entitled to inquire once a year whether we have shared your personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, kindly send us an email at sales@elfbarvapesusa.com and mention that you are a California resident making a “California Shine the Light” inquiry.

Nevada Senate Bill 220:
Elfbar Vapes USA adheres to Nevada Senate Bill 220 by not selling any customer’s covered information to third-party vendors. We collect only the necessary “covered information” defined by the law, including physical and billing addresses, email addresses, and phone numbers. Contact us at sales@elfbarvapesusa.com for further information regarding our compliance and use of personal information.

Children’s Privacy Our website is not intended for use by children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18.

Changes to this Privacy Policy We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our information practices. We encourage you to review this policy periodically for any updates.

Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please contact us using the contact information provided on our website. You can send us an email at this address sales@elfbarvapesusa.com or call +1 (954) 666-1466.

Thanks! Copy your coupon code

420sale

Get 20% Discount!

Get 20% off now!
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare